JSCB "Uzpromstroybank" held an investor call
On Tuesday, August 18, 2020 JSCB "Uzpromstroybank" first among the banking and financial institutions of Uzbekistan organized an online meeting with investors (Investor Call).
During the meeting, the Bank's management summed up the results of the activities for the financial year 2019 and the first half of 2020.
In his speech, the Chairman of the Board of JSCB "Uzpromstroybank" Sakhi Annaklichev informed the participants about the ongoing changes in the corporate governance and strategy of the Bank, the impact of the Covid-19 on the Bank's activities, and also shared the bank's prospects for the near future.
It is worth to mention that the news of this event was warmly received by the partners and investors of the bank. The meeting was attended by institutional investors, representatives of international financial institutions and foreign banks, as well as a number of financial analysts.
The presentation for investors was published on the Bank's website (www.uzpsb.uz) after the end of the meeting.