JSCB signs Memorandum of Cooperation with Annexure Financial Solutions for $100 million
Uzbek Industrial and Construction Bank JSCB and Annexure Financial Solutions signed a Memorandum of Cooperation in the field of attracting foreign direct investment and foreign capital, promoting among investors the investment projects implemented in the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Annexure Financial Solutions will hold business and investment forums in Tashkent and Shanghai (China), which is today one of the largest business megacities with a large concentration of potential investors and suppliers of goods and services.
Cooperation will help to find interested strategic and portfolio investors and attract foreign capital in the total amount up to $100 million, which in turn will lead to increased interest of business entities in attracting foreign direct investment.
Annexure Financial Solutions is a consulting company with the headquarters in Hong Kong and offices in Shanghai and Tashkent. The company helps globally-minded investment companies to find, meet and develop relations with partners, investors and customers.
The company opened an office in Tashkent at the beginning of this year and offers such services as strategic consulting, corporate consulting and analysis of market shares to small businesses and state bodies.