Asian Development Bank awards Sanoat Qurilish Bank
On September 3, 2019, the award ceremony for participants of the Trade Finance Program (TFP) of the Asian Development Bank (ADB) was held in Singapore. Sanoat Qurilish Bank (Uzbekistan Industrial and Construction Bank) is recognized as the best partner bank in Uzbekistan within the framework of ADB’s Trade Finance Program for the second time.
Sanoat Qurilish Bank carries out systematic work on financial support of domestic manufacturers, in particular, assists in taking a worthy place in the global market for their products with “Made in Uzbekistan” brand.
ADB’s Trade Finance Program, established in 2009, is aimed at increasing the financial viability of small business and private entrepreneurship. Since 2013, Sanoat Qurilish Bank has been participating in this program as an issuing bank. Over the past period, the Bank has funded 34 projects within the framework of this program.
It should be noted that in 2018, Sanoat Qurilish Bank and ADB signed an agreement on the Bank’s participation in the Trade Finance Program as a confirming bank, providing additional opportunities for entrepreneurs on financing exports under ADB loan guarantees.
Дата последнего обновления: 05.09.2019 15:41
«UzPSB Mobile»